500 Server error on privacy scan service - SQL Exception detected..

Another interesting informatik.uni-hamburg.de scan service being interrupted.
Very unfortunate. For it provided a wealth of very useful information one cannot find elsewhere.
500 Server error on -svs-ps01.informatik.uni-hamburg.de
(Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. Hamburg).
Did not follow redirect to -https://privacyscore.org (https 1.1).

See: https://privacyscore.org/site/87569/ (scan won’t resolve now)

See here what a scan for sources and sinks via a DOM XSS scan provided: url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.privacyscore.org%2Fstatic%2Ffrontend%2Fjs%2Fbootstrap.min.js

Re: -http://lisamedispa.com/UserProfile/tabid/134/userId/622168/Default.aspx/
Received an empty response because of a block by a Intrusion Protection System from DotNetNuke services!

And: -http://soki.tw/phpinfo.php?a[]=<a%20href%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fwww.servicecenterteam.com%2FUserProfile%2Ftabid%2F61%2FuserId%2F14922538%2FDefault.aspx>www.servicecenterteam.com<%2Fa>/ with PHP Version 4.4.4

Because of exceeded runtime of code here

-www.privacyscore.org/static/frontend/js/bootstrap.min.js benign
(script) -www.privacyscore.org/static/frontend/js/bootstrap.min.js
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
suspicious:

Also consider: https://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=www.privacyscore.org & https://intodns.com/privacyscore.org

Hopefully some one will continue to use code online: https://github.com/PrivacyScore/PrivacyScore

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

I am glad to report the server error has now been fixed and the service again functions as should be.
“Avast ma tę moc”. Example: https://privacyscore.org/site/87668/
Thanks go out to: https://privacyscore.org/team/

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)