A PHISH, insecure code and blacklisted website....

See: https://www.virustotal.com/en-gb/url/03fb86d205869b92cdffe2d1580c5a015e44f2eaac05657719337eb7275a8c56/analysis/1468774986/
More on it here: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?tgt=http%3A%2F%2Fartistexperience.com&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1
See: http://isithacked.com/check/http%3A%2F%2Fartistexperience.com
5 vulnerable libraries detected: Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.11.0 : (active1) -http://artistexperience.com/js/jquery.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery - 1.11.0 : (active1) -http://artistexperience.com/js/jquery.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery - 1.9.0 :-http://s3.amazonaws.com/downloads.mailchimp.com/js/mc-validate.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery - 1.11.0 : (active1) -http://artistexperience.com/js/jquery.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
jquery - 1.9.0 : -http://s3.amazonaws.com/downloads.mailchimp.com/js/mc-validate.js
Info: Severity: medium
https://github.com/jquery/jquery/issues/2432
http://blog.jquery.com/2016/01/08/jquery-2-2-and-1-12-released/
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code

rackspace dot com abuse.

pol