A potentially unsafe site that is a PHISH through redirects..

See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&tgt=www.motdepasse.net&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&fs=1

URLs that redirect found in: -http://www.motdepasse.net/

1: -http://www.motdepasse.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/consultez_les_email_facebook_de_votre_conjoint.jpg → -http://www.motdepasse.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/consultez_les_email_facebook_de_votre_conjoint.jpg
2: -http://www.motdepasse.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/mot_de_passe_messenger_skype_AIM_icq.jpg → -http://www.motdepasse.net/wp-content/uploads/2011/05/mot_de_passe_messenger_skype_AIM_icq.jpg

Reputation Check
PASSED
Google Safe Browse: OK
Spamhaus Check: OK
Compromised Hosts: OK
Dshield Blocklist: OK
Shadowserver C&C: OK
Web Server:
Apache
X-Powered-By:
PHP/7.0.28
IP Address:
-192.195.77.41
Hosting Provider:

Shared Hosting:
1028 sites found on -192.195.77.41

Issues and flags here: https://www.scamvoid.com/check/motdepasse.net/

perfora dot net abuse - spam404 flags!

Retirable library: https://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/3aced1ad1da42487964e185404fa6f36d4455c370e44e9f41d9093deb8d1f794
error

found JavaScript
error: undefined variable jQuery
error: undefined function a

Flagged as a PHISH: https://urlquery.net/report/4650aa35-8a71-425a-96a6-0967c32b5c35

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)