A real generic threat reported or a FP (Auto Shun finds malicious activity)...

See: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.telkom.co.id (risk awareness demands)

Also consider: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/9b74448b9b2ae1ae599861f88ee952a2eeed4de41a43d7763f991105c1bcc66e/details

It appears that the suspicious file detected by Quttera is an SVG image file (/images/icon/ic_explore_more.svg) with a unique MD5 hash (EFAAF5ADE809350EBFFCF2C7F2AB020B). The file is categorised as S.Susp.Image.gen, which suggests that it’s a generic detection for a suspicious image file.

The Threat MD5 value (596B0A7D7D13116B6BE0AE47FF1CA7E9) seems to be a different value, but it’s likely related to the same file. This could be a checksum or a secondary hash used for identification purposes.

The provided details are quite limited, but here are some potential observations: (A.I.'s comment)->

Suspicious code injection: The file contains a script block ([[<![CDATA[…]]]), which is not typical in SVG files. This could indicate that the file is attempting to inject malicious code or execute a script.
Potential exploitation: The presence of a script block raises concerns about potential exploitation. Malware authors might use SVG files as a vector to deliver malicious payloads or execute arbitrary code.
Possible malware payload: The S.Susp.Image.gen threat name suggests that this file might be associated with malware or a malicious payload. The Microsoft Azure website has known vulnerabilities.

polonus

"Interesting find! The detection of a suspicious SVG file with a unique MD5 hash is certainly concerning. The presence of a script block in an SVG file is unusual and raises suspicions about potential code injection or exploitation.

The S.Susp.Image.gen threat name suggests that this file might be associated with malware or a malicious payload. It would be beneficial to further analyse the file and investigate the context in which it was encountered to better understand the potential risks involved.

Additionally, checking the file’s provenance and any other related files or artefacts could provide valuable insights into the nature of the threat." Above comment was forwarded by Deepai.

polonus