Afluentia . com site in Avast BlackList

Hello,

Our website is reported as being in the arvast blacklist. Here is the domain name: wXw.Afluentia.com.
We are sure that our website is clean, therefore we would like you to take a look at it and remove it from your blacklist. I have run www.urlvoid.com and www.virustotal.com tests.

I think the domain was blocked due to DNS hijack.

Could you unblock the domain?

Sincerely,

Federico.

VirusTotal does not scan sites.

Please wait with replying.
Running scans now to see what they say.

Blacklisted :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/aa03420dd3ad31c30ea4b2a5ed511915-1455145326
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/feea63a1682fa413baf723f2c22dadcbcd877bbe196f19e78fdae33bdf495b2b/analysis/1455145336/
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/afluentia.com/
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1455145420155
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1455145635504

Real major issues on that IP :
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/200.127.196.17.html

Vulnerable to Poodle attack (which should have been solved over a year ago) :
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=afluentia.com

Looking at the results I strongly advise to get a host that does take security seriously and also get dedicated hosting.

This scan seems to return secure results: https://sritest.io/#report/6786d587-9468-4508-8e61-114f048bef15
No retirable jQuery libraries detected: Detected libraries:
jquery - 1.10.2 : (active1) -http://afluentia.com/
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
No vulnerable libraries found

But see where this may be landing: http://www.domxssscanner.com/scan?url=http%3A%2F%2Fafluentia.com%2Fbundles%2Fmodernizr%3Fv%3DwBEWDufH_8Md-Pbioxomt90vm6tJN2Pyy9u9zHtWsPo1

7 errors and 2 warnings here: https://mxtoolbox.com/domain/afluentia.com/

Only problem seems the domain is been blacklisted BARRACUDA, Protected Sky, RATS Dyna,
Sender Score Reputation Network, SORBS DUHL & Spamhaus ZEN.

Maybe that created the problems for the Avast Blacklisting as well.

Issues here as well Custom errors: Fail and two Warnings: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=afluentia.com

Wait for an Avast Team Member to give the final verdict.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

It was indeed blocked because of a DNS hijack. I am unblocking it now :wink:

Thanks you very much HonzaZ!

Regards,

Federico.