All of sudden Avast report false-positive on multiple sites

Hello!
I use Avast for many years and I stay away from dubious websites but today Avast went crazy. Almost every websites it gives me alarm of VBS:Malware-gen. I don’t know what happens. Do you guys have any ideea what’s going on? I’ll attach 3 screenshots.
Some websites are blocked because of a javascript and some by an extension which I don’t know what causes the problem. I have a few Chrome extensions but I didn’t installed new extensions or software that gives me crapwares. This is driving me crazy aswell today.

Thanks in advance.

EDIT:

I disabled all my Chrome extensions one by one until I disabled Abine Blur which I use it for a long time to protect my main e-mail address from spammers. With that extension disabled I don’t have any issue anymore with Avast. I also sent them an e-mail about the issue but I’d like to know if you’re aware of this issue too since I’m not sure if it’s a false-positive or their extension just got ‘hacked’ somehow.

also reported here >> https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=224917.0