All sites on my server blocked 'URL:mal' - no infections I can find?!

http://bcwebsitedesigner.ca
http://bcexplorerman.com
http://signshopbc.ca
http://albertastrawberryjam.com

have all been blocked by the network scanner - I’ve searched through the files and coding and couldn’t find anything. I had been hacked a few weeks ago on a different server with http://bcwebsitedesigner.ca - but updated all scripts and recovered. If I temporarily disable the scanner, the sites appear completely normal - no redirects - no apparent malware problems appear in the code or the browser I hit them with. Is it more probable that avast has blocked everything on my server?!

http://www.browserdefender.com/site/bcwebsitedesigner.ca/

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/bcwebsitedesigner.ca/
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/f9624d66c183c85fd58edaeb72be745e-1356669763

You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?loadStyles

thanks for the quick reply - i did report FP - it seems odd that these other sites all went at the same time…? Is it possible they have blocked the whole server?

  1. You’re welcome.
  2. Yes.

All seems fine now, no alerts,

polonus