Another infested WordPress site.

See: http://killmalware.com/wg-bau.eu/ 2malicious pages.
Sucuri flags known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/entry/mw:js:gen2?web.js.injection.megaadvertize.001
Quttera flags 14 malicious files and 53 suspicious files: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/wg-bau.eu
Detected encoded JavaScript code commonly used to hide malicious behaviour.
Detected potentially malicious execution behaviour.
WordPress Version
4.2.7
Version does not appear to be latest 4.4.2 - update now.
WordPress Plugins
The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

nextgen-gallery latest release (2.1.23)
http://www.nextgen-gallery.com
tablepress 1.0 latest release (1.7) Update required
https://tablepress.org/
all-in-one-seo-pack latest release (2.2.7.6.2)
http://semperfiwebdesign.com
meteor-slides 1.5.1 latest release (1.5.6) Update required
http://jleuze.com/plugins/meteor-slides
social-media-feather latest release (1.7.9)
http://synved.com/wordpress-social-media-feather/
contact-form-7 3.4.2 latest release (4.4) Update required
http://contactform7.com/
sitemap 4.2 latest release (4.3) Update required
http://wordpress.org/plugins/page-list/

Warning User Enumeration is possible
The first two user ID’s were tested to determine if user enumeration is possible.

ID User Login
1 None admin
2 None thomasgei
It is recommended to rename the admin user account to reduce the chance of brute force attacks occurring. As this will reduce the chance of automated password attackers gaining access. However it is important to understand that if the author archives are enabled it is usually possible to enumerate all users within a WordPress installation.

-http://wg-bau.eu
Detected libraries:
jquery-migrate - 1.2.1 : -http://www.wg-bau.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
Info: Severity: medium
http://bugs.jquery.com/ticket/11290
http://research.insecurelabs.org/jquery/test/
jquery - 1.11.2 : (active1) -http://www.wg-bau.eu/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.2
(active) - the library was also found to be active by running code
1 vulnerable library detected

Domain geparkt

Diese Domain wird von easyname.com verwaltet.


In the requested webpage at URL

-www.wg-bau.eu

Threat has been found:

Threat:: Encoded JavaScript Malware
JS Guard blocks page.

polonus