antisharlatan.net is blocking because of URL:Mal

Hello!
Avast is blocking Antisharlatan.net, reason URL:Mal. This situations takes place for at least 2 weeks. I have already wrote to Avast Support many times but no answer( At first i’ve got answer that they can’t access my website and then nothing).

There are no viruses on the site, it has privacy policy, user agremeent, it’s marked as 18+ site (according to Russian Federation laws).

What can I do to fix this situation?
Please help )

WOT
http://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/antisharlatan.net
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/antisharlatan.net/

Sucuri
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/antisharlatan.net

urlQuery - Sucuricata filter alert
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=218949

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/file/04db7c9d803a4d3614ad761ae99327076bfd04d8d3ee8480fa7302019cec241b/analysis/1349627094/

Site has partly issues with outdayed WP version and suspicious domain detected: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/antisharlatan.net
Virus there: HTML:Script-inf, since 2012-10-03 06:01:28 and alive
http://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=218949
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/0ce8b992edbe1c70626d3afbdc585062-1349626471

polonus

Thanks for replyes, I appriciate that.

Virus there: HTML:Script-inf
How may I remove it? I used google but everywhere I see instruction for desktop virus.

Site has partly issues with outdayed WP
WP version is the latest. Why does you say so?

Suspicious domain detected: http://d6.ca.b0.a2.top.mail.ru/
Very strange. It’s a Mail.Ru Catalog Counter (Mail.ru ownes vkontakte and other large internet projects). Don’t know what to do…

https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/antisharlatan.net
All comments at WOT are like ’ Site owner is an idiot ’ . Also I don’t know what to do with them…

Sucuri may help…not free http://sucuri.net/signup

Read what you can do yourself here: http://codex.wordpress.org/FAQ_My_site_was_hacked
&
http://smackdown.blogsblogsblogs.com/2008/06/24/how-to-completely-clean-your-hacked-wordpress-installation/

Probably the malversants came in via htxp://antisharlatan.net/wp-includes/js/autosave.js

The packed code can also be flagged by avast: antisharlatan dot net/wp-content/themes/theme/js/idtabs.js (Sean Catchpole packer code)
It is flagged bt the Networkshield as URL:Mal

polonus

Polonus, Pondus thanks for help!

antisharlatan dot net/wp-content/themes/theme/js/idtabs.js
i have updated it to the latest version and checked via different services - no problems )

For now it’s seams that there is no virus at site.
What have I done? I have just deleted code of top.mail.ru counter and mystworld.ru counter. One of them causes problem. may be this will be useful for others, who use these counters.

Hi Antisharlatan,

Thank you very much for the feedback. Yes, it seems that these domains could be abused for malvertising and to perform so-called click-fraud through infected machines…you decided wisely,

polonus