Hello,
Please, your program Avast, Gives the user’s the sites with viruses
My site: http://akoam.com/
But my site is clean and without problems and viruses
Please fix this
scan
http://s02.arab.sh/i/00014/3j5ci9zlc2xk.jpg
Thanks.
Hello,
Please, your program Avast, Gives the user’s the sites with viruses
My site: http://akoam.com/
But my site is clean and without problems and viruses
Please fix this
scan
http://s02.arab.sh/i/00014/3j5ci9zlc2xk.jpg
Thanks.
Use one of the forms from here https://support.avast.com/
No, avast doesn’t say there is malware on the website.
It says it has a bad reputation.
There is a huge difference there.
But there are a lot of problems with the website:
http://www.websicherheit.at/en/security-tools/web-security-test-scan-results/
Problems with non-url cache. You’ll probably need to use the legacy caching in the plugin instead of supercache.
It’s not as fast but should work. Quttera blacklists an iFrame. *
DNS issues with SOA: http://dnscheck.pingdom.com/?domain=akoam.com×tamp=1414675272&view=1
External link to: htxp://www.adshost2.com/ads?key=bd79b43a9681a55bf3a3c9e4a0b2a345%27
bad web rep: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/adshost2.com?utm_source=addon&utm_content=rw-viewsc
Another external link flagged: http://www.siteadvisor.com/restricted.html?domain=http:%2F%2Fs10.histats.com%2Fjs15.js&originalURL=-528739062&pip=false&premium=false&client_uid=853752997&client_ver=3.7.1.125&client_type=IEPlugin&suite=false&aff_id=662-12&locale=nl_nl&ui=1&os_ver=6.3.0.0
Additional malware from this external link: http://www.scumware.org/report/zwaar.org.html *
polonus
Please, Can you tell me, What do I do exactly ?
And problems in any company or any code exactly ?
Even I delete it
Talk to the admin/host.
They need to solve it.