avast alerts JS:Iframe-DHY [trj] when I open chrome

Hey all newb here. I seem to have an issue. I use chrome to browse. When I open chrome which is set to open to

wxw.google.com

I get a popup from avast saying FS:Iframe-DHY[trj] blocked. I have ran scans with avast, spybot, and per the instructions form the avast help desk adwcleaner, and malwarebytes. Non have been successful in helping with this problem If anyone has any input as to what else to try let me know please. I have attached the popup and the logs from adw and malwarebytes if it helps.

Can you follow this instructions here and attach an OTL Log please?

http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

OTL log attached thanks.

Could you try IE and see if you get the same problem

Warning This fix is only relevant for this system and no other, using on another computer may cause problems

Be advised that when the fix commences it will shut down all running processes and you may lose the desktop and icons, they will return on reboot

Run OTL

[*]Under the Custom Scans/Fixes box at the bottom, paste in the following

https://dl.dropbox.com/u/73555776/OTL_Fix.GIF


:Commands
[CREATERESTOREPOINT]

:OTL
IE - HKU\S-1-5-21-1446546377-549777807-797177765-1009\..\SearchScopes\{92D595C6-37C5-4DF9-B442-0AC7B7E2537E}: "URL" = http://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?q={searchTerms}&SearchSource=4&ctid=CT3306061&CUI=UN90130351532504215&UM=2
O3 - HKU\S-1-5-21-1446546377-549777807-797177765-1009\..\Toolbar\WebBrowser: (no name) - {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - No CLSID value found.
O4 - HKU\S-1-5-21-1446546377-549777807-797177765-1009..\Run: [RunIt] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\firefox.exe" about:newaddon?id={64d64833-9296-421b-a362-83cfbd6291b6} File not found

:Commands
[resethosts]
[emptytemp]
[Reboot]

[*]Then click the Run Fix button at the top
[*]Let the program run unhindered, reboot the PC when it is done
[*]Open OTL again and click the Quick Scan button. Post the log it produces in your next reply.

Ok does NOT happen with IE, only google tried X3 100% happening w/chrome 0% IE. So must be something infecting chrome, will run the otl with the new custom scan and post log. Back in a few.

ok ran the fix, problem still occurred after reboot when chrome opened. Attached is the log from OTL

OK lets take a deeper look at chrome

Please download Farbar Recovery Scan Tool and save it to your Desktop.

Note: You need to run the version compatible with your system. If you are not sure which version applies to your system download both of them and try to run them. Only one of them will run on your system, that will be the right version.

[*]Right click to run as administrator (XP users click run after receipt of Windows Security Warning - Open File). When the tool opens click Yes to disclaimer.
[*]Press Scan button.
[*]It will produce a log called FRST.txt in the same directory the tool is run from.
[*]Please copy and paste log back here.
[*]The first time the tool is run it generates another log (Addition.txt - also located in the same directory as FRST.exe/FRST64.exe). Please also paste that along with the FRST.txt into your reply.

Ok here are the logs from farbar. I greatly appreciate your help.

Download the attached fixlist.txt to the same location as FRST
Run FRST and press FIX
On completion reboot and try chrome again

Ok ran fixlist rebooted still no fix. This is frustrating. Do you think uninstalling chrome would help? And then would I be able to reinstall?

Yes that would work

You will need to do a clean install. There are instructions here https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/111899