Avast block my website

Good evening,
i am a long user of Avast and never happen something like what i will write.

i would like to know why my website is being block by avast anti-virus.
Last months had happen this and i have less visitors because that fact.

Report to me please what is the problem to fix. I’m sure that’s a false positive but re-check my domain.

PS: Me and other people can enter when we use goept.zone (but there’s some alerts also) but when use the Ip or domain goe.ns02.us we can’t and appear block alert saying that the website contain virus malicious.

Please report, Thank you.

Best regards.

hey and welcome to the forum im no expert at this but according to zulu your domain is flagged as malware according to zulus database.

http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/4cb8ee82f36d413a79165ae064334662-1461305875

small suggestion chance domain might solve the problem but there can be more to it but seens im no expert here someone will hoppefully come to this topic and help you found what is wrong with the site.

Hi,
It was blocked because we blocked goe.ns02.us. It should be ok in the next update :wink: