Avast blocking access to websites and applications - HTML:Script-inf infection

Looked through the answer on earlier threads:
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=222230.0

However, after every operation or click to navigate to a certain website, I am presented with the alert for infection.
I have run full system scan on avast and also downloaded malwarebytes anti-malware as suggested in the “logs to assist in cleaning malware”.

I am unable to convert the reports into .txt file as there is no export option.

Is this a false positive? I am unable to visit websites without hitting refresh multiple times.

Attaching the other screenshot - which I couldn’t attach due to size in the earlier post.

Also - I am not necessarily visiting all the websites mentioned below in the screenshot.

e.g. I don’t even know what fotkica.com is. Other websites that I haven’t even tried accessing that can be seen in the list below is - apple.com.

avast reporting HTML:Script-inf on avast website ;D nice

have reported post/issue to avast

Do you have a MikroTik router ?

Thank you.

Ha! It’s blocking practically every process/website. :-\

No, I have a TP-Link WR841N router.

Ha! It's blocking practically every process/website.
If anyone wonder why i dropped avast ..... hmmmm

What else can be used for a Mac?
Are Avira, Sophos, Bitdefender any better? Scanned using all of them. None of them detected this infection. :-X

Are Avira, Sophos, Bitdefender any better? Scanned using all of them.
Do you have multiple AV installed?
None of them detected this infection.
I think this is a false positive ... you find out when somone from avast team reply

This is most probably a MitM attack - something along the way is injecting malicious code to every webpage you are trying to visit. The most common cause is infected MikroTik router, but it could be another agent as well.

https://blog.netlab.360.com/70-different-types-of-home-routers-all-together-100000-are-being-hijacked-by-ghostdns-en/

I have a TP-Link WR841N router.
It is on the list @Asyn posted above

Try factory reset, update firmware if any new and set up again with new name and password

Password generator https://my.norton.com/extspa/idsafe?path=pwd-gen

Or: https://www.avast.com/random-password-generator