Avast blocking my website

I’m in need of some help, Avast has been blocking my web site ( www.allezlelosc.com ) on some computers claiming phishing has been detected. I have user complaining about this problem
On this website i have just one file ( index.php) who say that you must follow www.allezlelosc.fr
anyone can help me solve this problem.

Best Regard

Arnaud

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.allezlelosc.com/
https://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/07142406-26f7-46b7-b140-589b4c9ca68c
https://www.virustotal.com/#/url/c9c3ec3722f36b460203b0520c2b8c3873bb66a03fb6392987aad62bcdd6c5f1/detection

Hi Arnaud62,

Probably blocked because of IP blacklisting:
firehol blocked IP: https://raw.githubusercontent.com/firehol/blocklist-ipsets/master/hphosts_psh.ipset
Probably safe from this perspective: https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/allezlelosc.com
Once reported during the last 30 days for PHISHING: https://checkphish.ai/ip/195.14.0.191
confirmed here: https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/195.14.0.191

So wait for an avast team member to eventually come and unblock during the new week,
as we here are just volunteers with relative knowledge, but cannot come and unblock
as only avast team members can decide to unblock.

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error-hunter)

Thanks for your answer , i see that a Russian user have report ( https://www.abuseipdb.com/check/195.14.0.191 ) i know why, we have been attack by more russian spam/bot and ping on my server end of 2017 … and as we have block all Russian IP he report… I don’t know that people can report as that for “pleasure”…

Hi Arnaud62,

That should not interest you much :wink: , more important is when an avast team member will eventually decide to unblock your site coming Monday.

polonus

Hello,

domain was removed from our DB

Hello.

It looks like the domain was blocked because of this
hxxp://allezlelosc.com/agraf/.o/sd/ found in a report old in Phishtank.

and the same also published on this portal of information in a false page paypal

https://www.labelvalue.com/blog/labelvaluecom/paypal-phishing-scam-labelvalue.html

Hi jefferson sant,

That link you gave is no longer found there, see: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=fGxse3pse2xdc14uXl1tYHxnfXxmYC5dYHMjYA%3D%3D~enc

polonus

Hi Polonus.

Must have been cleaned,not active it any more.

Hi jefferson sant,

Good you produced this to give me an opportunity to have an additional check
and now Arnaud62 can sleep a little better, with the site removed from the avast DB.
“Tout est bien qui finit bien” that is, “all is well that ends well”,

Damian aka polonus