Avast is blocking a site I am working on, vault400.com and I’m not sure why. I don’t see any unusual code or evidence of a virus. Is there any way to get Avast to stop blocking the website or find out why it is being blocked?

what does the avast message say?

virustotal
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/0d48f48047c354098941a1542a8c1492b2f87c3a4aa911c941166ac31eff523d/analysis/1427226975/

you can report it here if you think it is wrong https://support.avast.com > avast virus lab

URL:mal
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe

URL:Mal means URL or IP is blacklisted for whatever reason

use the link i gave above and report it to avast

Message has been sent, thanks for your help.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/0d48f48047c354098941a1542a8c1492b2f87c3a4aa911c941166ac31eff523d/analysis/1427289173/

Suspect - please check list for unknown includes
Suspicious Script:
vault400.com//javascript/opentrack.js
document.createelement(‘iframe’); tempiframe.setattribute(‘id’,‘rsiframe’); tempiframe.style.border=‘0px’; tempiframe.style.widt

http://trafficlight.bitdefender.com/info?url=http://vault400.com
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1427289377714
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1427289395121

The mean reason for the block is that you are using Afraid.org (!)
https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=148018.msg1075293#msg1075293