Avast blocks access to legitimate website

Avast is blocking every page of our website: hxxp://www.onlineticketexpress.com. The website is legitimate and was checked for malware, spyware, viruses, hidden iframes, hidden scripts, bad includes and more. Also, when blocked, avast does not explain the reason clearly. I attached hxxp://vscan.urlvoid.com analysis which says that the website is clean.

What can be done?
Please help! we are loosing very much traffic.

The website is legitimate............
what is a legit website ?

Every 3.6 seconds a website is infected http://www.scmagazine.com/every-36-seconds-a-website-is-infected/article/140414/

https://www.virustotal.com/url/70249610d922f890898d18192edcacb23a4bcc7ac9ac516c1abed1b89cc4e437/analysis/1346930364/

and what does avast say?

you can report False Positives here …if you think it is http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php

you may add a link to this topic

Hi wysiwyg

I scanned your site using the urlvoid scanner:

Have a look at the following link: htxp://www.urlvoid.com/scan/onlineticketexpress.com/

For some reason MyWOT is flagging it

htxp://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/onlineticketexpress.com

Due to the following reasons

Bad customer experience Phishing or other scams

Also HpHosts is flagging the site

MAY WANT TO READ THIS:

htXp://www.mywot.com/en/forum/22932-london-2012-ticket-scam

Anthony

Also HpHosts is flagging the site

and they say

FSA - sites engaged in the selling or distribution of bogus or fraudulent applications This classification is assigned to site's being used for the distribution of "rogue" security or other such applications, for example: SpyFalcon, SpywareQuake, AdwareAlert etc.

How does a site get the FSA classification?
http://forum.hosts-file.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=1661

Thanks for quick help guys!

It’s obvious that the website does not distribute any applications (rogue or not). It’s a normal e-commerce website by all standards.
MyWOT shows some bad reviews, and it’s ok. Any shop has unsatisfied customers. The problem is that hundreds of thousands of satisfied customers do not run to a review websites and leave comments.

I found out that I can represent myself on MyWOT, but any idea how to take care the FSA?

Only hickup I see here:
wXw.onlineticketexpress.com/sites/default/files/js/Z7-KnSAIAGMn-MNW-_aUQz3ZmZxNIHfVDAq31eNFLBE.js benign
[nothing detected] (script) wXw.onlineticketexpress.com/sites/default/files/js/Z7-KnSAIAGMn-MNW-_aUQz3ZmZxNIHfVDAq31eNFLBE.js
status: (referer=wXw.onlineticketexpress.com/)saved 53900 bytes 86d513db32636d1af2a5965dc3b512de7f56106c
info: [iframe] wXw.onlineticketexpress.com/sites/default/files/js/javascript:false;
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
error: undefined variable jQuery
error: undefined variable c.ui
error: line:1: SyntaxError: missing ; before statement:
error: line:1: var c.ui = 1;
error: line:1: …^
suspicious:
And here is the URLs that it tries to access in non-secured connection:
Third party requests ☞
3 - ? htxp://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/eleme…
4 - ? htxp://translate.googleapis.com/translate_static/js/eleme…

polonus