Hi,
Our website playinga.com is being blocked by Avast antivirus as Malware. We have removed the content completely and revamped it again. Can you now kindly review it again and whitelist it please.
Regards
Ashwin
Hi,
Our website playinga.com is being blocked by Avast antivirus as Malware. We have removed the content completely and revamped it again. Can you now kindly review it again and whitelist it please.
Regards
Ashwin
Whitelisted ;)!
Good that site now comes Avast whitelisted.
However there is some room for security improvements.
Retire these vulnerable jQuery libraries and zipfile for later reference.
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/59948ec6a4d4f7be1fa21fe57059caabe789a28e6fbc0dd86ee5416220bad09f
Also look at the poor F-Status you score here: https://securityheaders.io/?q=http%3A%2F%2Fplayinga.com
polonus
This object is being flagged by Avast on your website: hxxp://accuratecounters.net/2197967-DC29D3993C0BCFD17E13FED2AC083661/counter.img?theme=43&digits=6"
There is also hidden iFrame but not alerted: hxxp://search.digitalpoint.com/ iframe .php?site=www.winscombebowlsclub.co.uk&b=1&l=1&y=1"
polonus
Yup, get rid of “accuratecounters.net” and your site will be okay.