AVAST bloqueando meu website

Olá, meu site hxxp://www.lugaresepessoas.com/ está sendo bloqueado pelo Avast.

A mensagem é a seguinte:
91.196.216.20/url.php
URL:Mal

O que eu faço? onde está este vírus?


Hello, my website hxxp: / / xww.lugaresepessoas.com/ is blocked by Avast.

The message is:
91.196.216.20/url.php
URL: Evil

What do I do? where is this virus?

Generally, avast detection is accurate in these cases.
Isn’t it an encrypted/obfuscated script or iframe?
Wasn’t the site hacked?
Maybe you could contact its webmaster.

Also, please, check if there are infected gif images (resolved as infected server generated messages): http://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=45658.0

Check here how to clean and make a website secure.

The vast majority of malware today is distributed over the web, mostly by means of hacked (otherwise legitimate) sites. The attacker usually injects malicious some scripts into some (or all) pages on the site, waiting for an unsuspecting user to visit the site and possible infect his/her machine.

And this is where avast’s detection capabilities really excel. Its abilities to detect these web-based malicious scripts are second to none, and thanks to the Web Shield and Script Blocking providers, they are used exactly when needed, doing an excellent job stopping the web-based malware right on the entry point.

Hello,
I checked your site and i didn’t find any problem there, but 91.196.216.20/url.php is blocking correctly so you site was probably hacked and now is clean.
The best option how to avoid those problems is change all your passwords and login names to FTP and do not save them in your PC.
Best regards
Jan Sirmer

Thanks Sirmer :slight_smile: