Avast claiming my site is blocked for phishing

I’ve received report from my users that when they try to respond to the links in my emails they get a note from Avast saying it is blocked for phishing. My site is NOT phishing and not infected with malware (I made sure) - it’s a free subscription service for ebook deals (like Bookbub). Please let me know how this mistake can be rectified? http://AuthorsXP.com

https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/authorsxp.com
https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/b6fb4f4d499a374967f3411b2c45b8b6c227029e3f77286c66d1c180509dc4cb/detection

You can report a suspected FP (File/Website) here: https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

Do not see it blocked in Avast Secure Browser now.
Nelly’s linting delivered these recommendations towards website improvement (and security):
https://webhint.io/scanner/6ef21d59-83f1-4454-b71a-de029c29c240
&
https://webhint.io/scanner/6ef21d59-83f1-4454-b71a-de029c29c240#category-security
Retirable jQuery:

Retire.js
jquery 1.12.4 Found in -https://authorsxp.com/media/jui/js/jquery.min.js?393f7e1665e513a799ec66ed3a1eedbd
Vulnerability info:
Medium 2432 3rd party CORS request may execute CVE-2015-9251
Medium CVE-2015-9251 11974 parseHTML() executes scripts in event handlers
Low CVE-2019-11358 jQuery before 3.4.0, as used in Drupal, Backdrop CMS, and other products, mishandles jQuery.extend(true, {}, …) because of Object.prototype pollution

Avast Online Security finds 4 tracking instances.
Also consider: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=fHV0aF19c3hwLl5dbWA%3D~enc

See detection son IP here: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/ip-address/72.52.171.142/relations
1 to flag = SpamHaus detection.

This detection has been removed in the mean time: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=fHV0aF19c3hwLl5dbWBbbXxne3M%3D~enc

Wait for an avast team member to give a final verdict,
as we here are just volunteers with relative knowledge, but only avast team members can come and unblock.

polonus (volunteer 3rd party cold recon website security analyst and website error-hunter)