Avast Crap AdBlocker does not block any of the porn ads I keep getting

I want to mention that I do not watch porn on my pc.
Yet, I keep getting lots of pornographic ads.
E.g. myflixertv.to/watch-tv/kingdom-43122.2203020
And also: nwanime.com (click on any anime, and feast your eyes on the ads that are NOT blocked even with “strict” avast adblock setting).
Fix it.

Please make that link non-clickable. Others may not want to go to that smut.

polonus

@Zaharia2,
If your problem is with the Avast Secure Broser, see if this helps,
https://youtu.be/2DFF2q_ISEo

Thank you. Avast AdBlock is pure trash and barely blocks any add. I am spammed with adds on youtube, for example. Unbearable.

As polonus has mentioned please make the link unclickable, change/edit https to hxxps in your first post.

Break that live link to rogue ad-malware.

Quttera detects this link: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/bc53bb82e865952c9a11406ce5aa38b01df1493e729fd3a0ed23c3e1bd143521/detection
86 malicious files on that address: https://quttera.com/detailed_report/myflixertv.to
Rogue ads and resource from blacklisted domain, see: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/myflixertv.to

pol

With a bit of self-initiative this should not be a problem,
and you do not need rocket technology to solve that problem.

A one solution for all purposes in this life just does not exist,
however a lot of folks to-day expect this to be the case.
No it has not arrived yet, and it probably won’t ever.
Not in this world that is.

Whenever one thinks Avast Secure Browser does not provide an AdBlocker to your personal liking,
just download and install the uBlock Origin extension next to it (persist to install and go past that warning you get),
whenever installed go to that extension’s settings and subscripte to whatever extra blocking list you fancy.

polonus (avast secure browser beta tester)

Try run a scan of your computer with malwarebytes antimalware and malwarebytes adwcleaner and let them remove what they find

I had 15 malware :smiley:

You have a choice, https://youtu.be/2DFF2q_ISEo