Avast detects Malware on my website. Norton and others do not

I bought this website a couple months ago and was using Norton at the time so never noticed anything because it doesn’t detect any maleware on the site. I am now using avast free and it detects malware, I contacted the person I bought the site from and he uses McAfee which doesn’t detect it either. I Does anybody know why avast would detect malware when the others do not?
This is the site in question: wxw.elitetraffic.net

I appreciate any input.

Site has a poor reputation by Web of Trust.
Blacklisted by Bitdefender and McAfee.

Malicious by Zulu:http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/d7864a20a126a874afb585dc97d66bfd-1385827919
There is an malicious script. Direct link to the malicious script is blocked.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/d2c750ea7c0899dcabdf667bf2fbe7b719b8d2f27b1b482ec75e0d56bf6827b0/analysis/1385827798/

Scan of the malicious script in a text file: https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/307cd45fd49f220090859be93e6a7a56f39bed68962092e83ac6e2ec715d1357/analysis/1385828390/
Please break the link with wxw or hxxp. We dont want to spread malware sites over the forum.

I am now using avast free and it detects malware
what malware....you dont tell us what avast say?

if avast say URL:mal is not malware but means the URL and/or IP is on a blacklist…for whatever reason

McAfee siteadvicor http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/elitetraffic.net

Its says URL:Mal. So its blacklisted.

Well site is at least blacklisted and compromised. The site IP is on a server that was misused or defaced recently: -e.g. > htx://orphanlist.org/
http://www.siteadvisor.com/sites/elitetraffic.net cat. malicious sites, spam-URLs.
Site probably infested with a variant of Kryptik trojan

polonus