polonus
1
system
2
Report:
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/ccb6326b32e07287251cf65294d2c5e0-1378459527
As you mentioned,Now redirects to some parked site called: hostinger.com/?
But wait…I confirm hostinger.com is bad:
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=4991643
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/4b81b28c4344da30262b3637b041ebf3-1378459585
Suricata /w Emerging Threats Pro: ET RBN Known Russian Business Network IP (204)
ASN 47583 (II Hosting Media) has risk 80.0
Avast! should detect this as JS:ScriptXE-inf[trj]
Reported to virus AT avast DOT com
Pondus
3
system
4
Pondus
5
system
6
There should be a static detection in place for these baddies.
polonus
7
polonus
8
Hi true indian.
The urlquery examples you provided in your posting above are being blocked by avast! Web Shield as infested with JS:Iframe-DJS[Trj] and JS:iFrame-CSU[Trj]
For the latter malware see: http://pastebin.com/7KZeW9jB
polonus
Pondus
9