Avast Flagging Clean Site

Our site is Flagging for malware redirect.

This site has been cleaned and is good to go however Avast still flags. I have asked for help on this issue through your contact support but have not gotten a reply in two months. Please advise. See Below for details.

Avast:
URL: http://carriesbridalcollection.com/
Infection: URL:Mal

Site Clean By:
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/carriesbridalcollection.com/

Also clear on McAfee Site Advisor

URL:Mal = IP and/or Domain is blacklisted.
It doesn’t mean by default that the site is infected.

Malicious :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/746bb7ae06c619ab02f05daeb20907680809357ac629dbf0a38977f80f4d9011/analysis/1453749734/

Suspicious script :
http://www.web-malware-removal.com/website-malware-virus-scanner/?url=carriesbridalcollection.com

Blacklisted :
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/f764447946e225122b9fda9f102c40f7-1453749738
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/108.167.181.69.html
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1453749983385
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1453749988035
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/carriesbridalcollection.com/

JQUERY problem :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/e7c8ad69f732f078e0c00bc23bbf201e5f135c6668777c8e775aa3f5d75a5216

There is more as there are also these issues: http://www.dnsinspect.com/carriesbridalcollection.com/1453755177
Check WP plug-ins: The following plugins were detected by reading the HTML source of the WordPress sites front page.

woocommerce-bookings
woocommerce latest release (2.5.1)
http://www.woothemes.com/woocommerce/
ultimate-social-media-plus latest release (2.2.6)
http://ultimatelysocial.com
dhvc-woocommerce-page
js_composer
all-in-one-seo-pack latest release (2.2.7.5)
http://semperfiwebdesign.com
slideshow-jquery-image-gallery latest release (2.3.1)
http://wordpress.org/extend/plugins/slideshow-jquery-image-gallery/

Maybe an Avast Team Member can verify the actual current status of the website and whether it should be no longer flagged?

polonus

Hi,
The domain was blocked due to presence of Solarbot.
I cannot see any malicious activity right now, so I am unblocking the domain :wink: