Avast has blocked my commercial site how do i get it off the malware list

Hi all,
Recently our server has come under attack on all our wordpress sites placing malware on the ones that had not been updated. After rigourous cleaning and shutting down older ones we got rid of it. And updated our sites. Whoever one of our sites is flagged by avast and we really need to be cleared and removed off the malware list as it is starting to damage our business. Who do i talk to about this thanks.

the site is: hxxp://www.concretesl.com (replace xx with tt to get to link)

Thanks,
Docwes

Site is still infected with malicious links.

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/www.concretesl.com
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/15f95dba35e7b89edf595a0c3cf41dcf-1336837013

Ooh good find let me get that removed asap the site you used to check is that available to anyone?

The sites that I use to check websites?

Some are private, which I keep to myself.
Others are public, which I give links to.

The sites I used to check are public.

Thanks okay got that crap off there for now. Whats the next move?

i’m guessing the site is not blacklisted yet so i probably just need to keep an eye on it and scan for stuff often. Thanks for your help.

Still get a flag for an external element here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/15f95dba35e7b89edf595a0c3cf41dcf-1336843281
100/100 malicious,

polonus

The removal of the iframe seems to have done the trick. :wink:
https://www.virustotal.com/file/1a1e726fc1234723c6e4b09e4c817cc0fa59c7d0801f211f2d5eb343ecd571f5/analysis/1336843525/

@Polonus

The one AV that is alerting that is causing the element to be suspicious is most likely because it was packed using Dean Edwards.
The real results itself, are simple. No malicious elements in the script. :wink: