Avast! Internet Security blocked my site!

Hi there,

We are running a site at URL: http://www.GREATECH-GROUP.COM.MY/
Avast! Internet Security was detected it as a malware site, below is report from our users:

I was running a virus scan on our server and it report fine. Some online checks report good also:
https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgreatech-group.com%2F

I think this is a wrong detection, please check and remove it from black list.

Thanks in advanced!

Report a false positive (select file or website)
https://www.avast.com/false-positive-file-form.php

See: https://aw-snap.info/file-viewer/?protocol=not-secure&ref_sel=GSP2&ua_sel=ff&chk-cache=&fs=1&tgt=d3d3Lmd9e3x0e15oLWd9XXVwLl5dbQ%3D%3D~enc

The www address does not render any content.

polonus

Upgrading HTTP connection via HTTP 301, is considered the best practice.
There should be no reason for Avast to blacklist the URL due to no content

Here is the post about HTTP 301

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_301
https://support.google.com/webmasters/answer/6073543?hl=en

This is what we get through URL Scanner: as I gave in: HTTP Headers
error check your api query.

DNS Lookup
error input invalid - enter IP or Hostname

Reverse DNS Lookup
error input is invalid

Reverse IP lookup
error check your search parameter

Extracted URLs
input url is invalid

Google Safebrowsing
https://www.google.com/transparencyreport/safebrowsing/diagnostic/index.html#url=greatech-group.com.my
Current status: Untested

McAfee SiteAdvisor
https://www.siteadvisor.com/sitereport.html?url=greatech-group.com.my
Website status: Onbekend
Website category:
Onbekend

Norton SafeWeb
https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=greatech-group.com.my
Verdict: UNTESTED

AVG ThreatLab
http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/ww-en/website-safety-reports/domain/greatech-group.com.my
Safety Rating:
Malware Found:
Compromised Pages:

HTTP Headers
error check your api query.

DNS Lookup
error input invalid - enter IP or Hostname

Reverse DNS Lookup
error input is invalid

Reverse IP lookup
error check your search parameter

Extracted URLs
input url is invalid

Google Safebrowsing
https://www.google.com/transparencyreport/safebrowsing/diagnostic/index.html#url=greatech-group.com.my
Current status: Untested

McAfee SiteAdvisor
https://www.siteadvisor.com/sitereport.html?url=greatech-group.com.my
Website status: Unknown
Website category:
Unknown

Norton SafeWeb
https://safeweb.norton.com/report/show?url=greatech-group.com.my
Verdict: UNTESTED

AVG ThreatLab
http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/ww-en/website-safety-reports/domain/greatech-group.com.my
Safety Rating:
Malware Found:
Compromised Pages:

polonus

Hi,
greatech-group.com[.]my is not on our blacklist. Can you post a printscreen of the detection please?