Avast is blocking my site hxtp://office-str.ru/
The picture on the site onlain check for viruses http://hostingdom.ru/drwebprov%20virs.jpg
Avast is blocking my site hxtp://office-str.ru/
The picture on the site onlain check for viruses http://hostingdom.ru/drwebprov%20virs.jpg
Change the link to the site so that no-one can click on it.
We do not want users of this webboard to visit malicious websites.
Blacklisted IP :
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/176.109.123.10.html
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1451914597831
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1451914642222
Several problems :
http://www.web-malware-removal.com/website-malware-virus-scanner/?url=office-str.ru
Malicious content/activity detected :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/ff429f8b80600147968337102fb4016236601abba3f72ea1ff3909dcda723331/analysis/1451913984/
Infected with JavaScript malware :
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/office-str.ru
http://trafficlight.bitdefender.com/info?url=http://office-str.ru
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/office-str.ru
Major Certificate problem :
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=office-str.ru
Problem with the infections is very likely caused by the use of old JQuery’s :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/786d9adff74e11593ba4126a117f19e0ac9bb602ee6bca686782dd70a04728e3
The block by avast and others is correct.
You need to remove the malware and fix the other problems before the site will be allowed again.
Hi tolik.cas88,
office-str.ru is blocked due to an infection - check for example this post about more details: https://blog.sucuri.net/2015/11/jquery-min-php-malware-affects-thousands-of-websites.html