Dear Avast Support Team,

This is not the first time we have reported this problem to your team!!!

Our company website is https://www.cilico.com (and https://cilico.com and https://new.cilico.com)

We used ClamAV Scan the website all files and it shows that no threats were detected in our files, further indicating that these detections are likely false positives.

We have thoroughly inspected the content and confirmed that there is no malicious code or harmful elements present.

However, these domains are still flagged, and our newly developed temporary domain, new.cilico.com, which is scheduled for an upcoming launch, has also been flagged.

Please let us know if further information or documentation is required for the investigation. Your timely assistance in resolving this matter would be greatly appreciated.

Best regards,

企业微信截图_1731918661517

ab81ab67-194c-484d-b67f-7c168529b854

image

企业微信截图_20241119094954

image

image

image

image

image

image

Please break the link to your website e.g. by using hxxps or similar instead of https.
I suggest you sent Avast a False Positive notification from here: Choose Your Sample Submission Type | Avast

Note: I am just another Avast User and not affiliated to Avast.

Thank you for your reply and suggestions.
I submitted that false positive form yesterday.

1 Like

Good.
Give avast at least 48hrs to check. Then try again, as avast these days will not provide you with a reply or feedback.

Can I ask you again to edit and break the link in your original post. e.g. to hxxps…

Sorry… There is no edit button available when someone replies
image