Hi, Avast keeps blocking but I don’t know how to stop it. I have windows XP and have the latest avast. Anyone know what to do? Here is what avast says

Object: zonedg.com
Infection: URL:Mai
Process: C:\Documents and Settings..\Application Data.…\conhost.exe

try a quick scan with this first

Malwarebytes Anti-Malware 1.51. http://filehippo.com/download_malwarebytes_anti_malware/
always update so you have the latest signatures before you scan
click on the remove selected button to quarantine anything found

post the scan log here

This domain is malicious and some process in your pc is trying to connect to that

[off-topic]

Like the kind of place ‘you’ might look for pirated/hacked avast keys Ashish.

[/off-topic]

+1 >:(

+2 >:( >:(

Ashish Singh, why are you coming back to avast forums and continue with your particular policy of spreading piracy? Unlike your personal text says, it is not a thing to be proud of…

Ok, will use anti-malware and post. I know it is a malicious site that it is trying to connect to, but I don’t know what program on my computer is trying to connect to it as avast has no suggestions. Thanks for the help and will post tonight the anti-malware log.