avast! locks this website bbs.kafan.cn

bbs.kafan.cn
It’s a famous BBS about computer safety in China ???

I know the avast! from this BBS site. But now avast! block this site ???

Kafan Forum is the most famous Internet security forum in China, thousands of avast! users in China knew avast! in this forum.
Definitely, at this time, there’s no malicious content (something like HTML:RedirBA-inf [Trj] ) in the web pages, and this site is NOT the so-called URL:Mal site.
I don’t know why this happened, I hope this is just an accident.
I wish a fix to this false alarm ASAP.
Thanks.

I knew avast in there too, and i also have been blocked from avast when i visit http://bbs.kafan.cn this morning , what happend?

sorry of my bad english :wink:

paying close attention

Hello,

this site was removed from our URL blocker - it will be fixed in the next VPS.

Alena Varkockova

thanks for your reply

thanks ;D