Avast! reports when visiting our site: Trojan horse was found... Please help

Hello,

last two days when wisiting our site/forum (it is SMF 1.1.8 forum), our users who are using Avast! are blocked, this it report:
Trojan horse was found: index.php{gzip} contains sample of ‘HTML:IFrame-CA [trj]’!
snapshot: http://i44.tinypic.com/2e1ht9i.jpg

We can’t find nothing suspicious (Iframes, wierd urls, etc) in index.php file. Do you have idea what is problem and how we can correct this?

You may have to contact your forum administrator for a site maintenance.

The forum page appears to be compressed.

Hi efzgforum,

See what you get scanning here: http://linkscanner.explabs.com/linkscanner/default.aspx

I get an all green from Exploit Prevention Lab LinkScanner and from Norton Safe Web,

polonus

Nothing from my scan. If it still does for you, try it from another computer with avast and let us know.

I have just visited the link in your image and no alert.


I visited your forum also and got no alert from avast.