Avast says that my site is virused. But it's not anymore!

Hello. I have 7 blogs, but one of them had a little problem with infection - http://www.minunat.eu/. Now it’s ok, I’ve resolved the problem, but computers with Avast cannot enter on my blog because Avast still says it’s infected. What should i do? I want to make a forced refresh, I think it’s in cache. My problem was resolved 1 day ago.

Blacklisted and possibly links to blacklisted sites :
https://www.websicherheit.at/website-malware-viren-scanner/?url=www.minunat.eu

Blacklisted by 3 major lists :
http://www.urlvoid.com/scan/minunat.eu/

Blacklisted :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/dd1445db168d504b256af5d38ed4c8238ea260113f0781867146de51d576c4f0/analysis/1480624806/
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/dfc6888492d360444c605b1c523de9c1-1480624776

Real bad IP history :
https://www.virustotal.com/en/ip-address/104.28.20.35/information/

Vulnarable libraries :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/63bc2ca7170c7a681d3f3c29b989479998d9a19e272637c3ee7432a63c459911

Warning Directory Indexing Enabled
In the test we attempted to list the directory contents of the uploads and plugins folders to determine if Directory Indexing is enabled.
This is an information leakage vulnerability that can reveal sensitive information regarding your site configuration or content.

https://www.virustotal.com/en/file/9445c1d28e602100aaef06cb7016dbf26151e7d660ef0ac9d5b8c4aacc1157cc/analysis/1480625966/

Possible script that loads a blacklisted URL

Also check iFrame:
Blacklisted: Site Advisor reports This link might be dangerous. We tested it and found security risks. Beware.

But what is flagged is a script loading from htxps://wprp.zemanta.com/static
See the potential risks from that domain: https://otx.alienvault.com/indicator/hostname/wprp.zemanta.com/

Consider this: https://webcookies.org/cookies/wprp.zemanta.com/2109938

polonus

I noticed someone else from Avast already unblocked minunat[.]eu ~half an hour ago :slight_smile:

Tell them to stop doing that or you will get out of work ;D

Clean your cache and then see whether it has indeed been unblocked by an Avast Team Member,

polonus