Avast stops web site

I use a web site from China to buy cycling clothing but the web site has recently changed its Domain name from monton-cycling.com to montoncycle.com since the change everytime i try and log on the new Domain named site Avast blocks it from loading and the Avast pop up window appears informing me that the site is infected.
Is there a way to let the Avast programme know that the site is okay? or can Avast check that the site is safe to use?

Websites get hacked all the time. What was safe yesterday may not be today.
You can check the site yourself at urlquery.net
Read the current report based on their last scan.
Then click the Rescan button to get the newest status.

Is there a way to let the Avast programme know that the site is okay?
and how do you know it is okay?

sucuri report
http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/montoncycle.com

Zulu analyzer
http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/f9a3e3248ba0664569a83313d6a9afa1-1356889344

virustotal
https://www.virustotal.com/file/216818cb1e6f7a6617cf0bbe8daf5657f2342ea3ad8f9c96f20808b626b9a27d/analysis/1356889540/

urlquery http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=559790

Suricata /w Emerging Threats Pro 2012-12-30 18:43:28 125.39.39.96 urlQuery Client 3 FILEMAGIC Macromedia Flash data (compressed),

Sorry i know this completely off topic, but i am trying to post in these forums and it keeps coming up with an internal server error. Anyone else having this?

No, able to create a new topic to Test, see image. Had 504 Gateway error a few hours ago but not what you were mentioning.

But the problem didn’t seem to stop you from posting in this topic, so I can only assume it is for creating new topics and no problem here.