Avast Threat secured URL : Blacklist

i ran a deep scan and normal scans and no malware is detected using Avast’s Antivirus
However this pop up keep coming out.
Threat Secured
we’ve safely aborted connection on wpad.domain.name because it was infected with URL:Blacklist
Threat name : URL:Blacklist
URL : http://wpad.domain.name/wpad.dat
Process : C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe
detected by : Web Shield
Status :connection aborted

may i know what is wrong?

Also blascklisted at McAfee’s.

7 vendors flag this as malicious: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/9eda52ddddb7243835f9f3cecbf1b160d22ac4143dd7258042374a5ce1caeca7

Listed as a spyware and malware site.

Why? Read on the malware attacks from there, here:
https://www.sentinelone.com/blog/in-the-wild-wpad-attack-how-threat-actors-abused-flawed-protocol-for-years/

Described as abused for years → https://documents.trendmicro.com/assets/wp/wp-badwpad.pdf

Trend Micro now give it as Website check does not flag, says Safe website;
No suspicious content, malicious code, or phishing threats were found on this website.

But wait for a final verdict by avast team.

pol

is there a way for me to fix the problem?