Avast webshield blocked access to page

The last weeks, Avast gives the next notice:

Avast Webshield blocked access to this page because the next certificate is invalid:
sni45454.cloudflaressl.com

The pages I visit does loads and I have no problems, exept the notice all the times!

What is going on?

Thanks in advance.

Hi jannes,

When I try to test that SSL I get “Timeout on the server sni45454.cloudflaressl.com on port 443.
Check that the server can be accessed from the Internet. (o1)”
Why you get warning is clear from the 10 out of 10 red status here: http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report/?url=sni45454.cloudflaressl.com It has an unknown IP address.
With IP resolving to 54.201.82.69 I see:
http-server-header: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
|_http-title: Did not follow redirect to http://i.com.com
as uBlock₀ has prevented the following page from loading:
-http://i.com.com/
Because of the following filter
||com.com^$document

Server has one *wild card detection and is not spamming.
This domain can not be resolved.
You may enable checking of unresolved domain through the blacklists.
Error: The SSL Certificate we found on this site is not meant for sni45454.cloudflaressl.com, probably this is another site on the same server.
We advise you not to submit any confidential or personal data to this website because a secure connection could not be established with this website.

Checked for cloaking - OK,
Status codes
These should normally all be the same.

Google Chrome returned code 0
GoogleBot returned code 0
Checkmark
Spammy looking links
Any links with funky anchor text? Nothing scary here!

Checkmark
iframes
Any iframes? Nope!

Checkmark
Blacklist Checks
Google Safe Browse reports not in malware database
Phishtank reports URL not found
Site Advisor reports This link is safe. We tested it and didn’t find any significant security issues.

There are issues. See: http://whois.domaintools.com/cloudflaressl.com

polonus (volunteer website security analyst and website error hunter)

Don’t know how, but the problem is solved. No notice anymore!

But a zero redirect should still be blocked for you,
Have a decent adblocker installed in order to prevent your browser being redirected here:

For me, polonus, uBlock₀ has prevented the following page from loading:
-http://i.com.com/
Because of following filter
-||com.com^$document
Found in: uBlock filters – Badware risks

polonus