Bdcam.exe , URL : Mal help

Hello,

I’m not good at english, I hope you understand what I means.
(I wrote this on First tab of forum, but saw I should not post any virus/worm/ kinda question there so I write it here again.)

2 days ago,
Avast detected, and pop up message that Bdcam.exe has URL : Mal.

* Bdcam.exe is run file of Bandicam, which is record audio, internet, movie, etc,
It also need administrator privileges and its about Internet Explorer.

And this program will connect internet for various reasons, like Homepage button inside of program, link to upgrade (free to pay user), etc. *

I don’t have a log on Avast,
Since it didn’t leave any log - same as Web protection doesn’t leave any logs.

But I found my I.E history, and there were two Avast Security Logs.
One was from Bdcam.exe, Other was Iexplore.exe.

Both’s link were same.

URL : Mal,

hxxp://direct.tekblue.net/u/cepgahefiemebepgmgbgjfad.gif?redir=http%3A%2F%2Fidsync.rlcdn.com%2F384996.gif%3Fpartner_uid%3D__TEKBLUE_UUID

BUT They are not happened at same time.
If I remember right, Iexplore.exe was happened before , like hours earlier than Bdcam.exe’s (Or Bdcam.exe happens first, then Iexplore.exe, But still 100% sure they didn’t happen at same time.)

Thing is,
About that Iexplore.exe, probably when I do internet search, etc by myself,
Avast blocked it as it judged that site is harmful.
So if Avast blocked that site and pop up message of URL : Mal is totally understandable.

But that BDCam.exe ?
I used that program with Avast about half year.
During on that time, Avast had hundred of self update, and I used BDCam (Bandicam) almost all the time. But there was no any problem.
Also, during on that time, I did lot of boot scan, full scan, etc but also had no any problem at all.

I downloaded MalwareBytes then ran it, it didn’t detect anything.

One more thing is,
Avast popped up that message (Bdcam got URL : Mal) ONLY One time,
and it actually didn’t block or Moved that file to Avast’s chest.

(I hope you understand what I means,
For example, few months ago Avast removed my MSOffice’s exe program as Malware or something, then it moved its exe file to chest. so it didn’t run at all)

I kept run Bdcam.exe after the first happen (Avast’s URL : MAL warning), so I can see the log again.
But it never show up again, and Bandicam run fine.

So, the very first time was last time of Avast warning.

My question is :

Is this situation means that Program Bdcam.exe is actually infected / hacked by someone and Avast caught it ?
Or its just happening because Bdcam.exe can connect I.E and kind of Positive False?

What should I do about this?

Attach your basic logs. (MBAM, FRST and aswMBR…!!)
Instructions: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=53253.0

Okay, here are the list and result.

Farbar kept refused by my windows 8.1 download,
both 32 / 64 bit.
So I ran Malwarebytes and aswMBR.

And about Malwarebyte’s trojan : That LG UPlus Issac is Korean Digital Pay system,
Korean Pay systems have often known issue that can be detected as virus or trojan,
I’m pretty sure that is not cause of my topic’s problem.
(I mean, Bandicam is from Bandi Soft, LG UPlus is Korea’s 3 biggest Corp. they are not related each other)

That result is before I quarantine it, now I fixed it as well,
(I uploaded previous one because it took 20 more minute to re-scan)

So, I want to know
reason of that BDCam.exe 's URL : Mal is by just temporary Issue or
someone put hacking or changed program so Avast gave me warming.

In all probability it is a false positive due to it being a rare file

Send it to the virus labs as a false positive from the virus chest