Better stay away from this site!

https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/ef09a66680a28f714641d0ea39b18e17043135c9cd3f6155394b33694760ee55/analysis/1384097515/
Every browser with Google Safebrowsing blocks going to the site and alerts like:
https://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=merisk.net

WordPress software is outdated: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fmerisk.net%2F
Blacklisted and likely compromised site.
Malicious 97/100% http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/18009bd88c846119af4a98094a84dbd4-1384098404
Code hick-up: info: [img] merisk dot net/wp-content/themes/empire/functions/thumb.php?src=wp-content/uploads/2011/11/slide4.jpg&w=936&h=350&zc=1&q=90
info: [decodingLevel=0] found JavaScript
suspicious: maxruntime exceeded 10 seconds (incomplete) 0 bytes
error: line:3: SyntaxError: missing = in XML attribute:
error: line:3:
error: line:3: …^ (* preferably archives should be used with Open Catalog (my remark - polonus)

In websniffer I get this reponse: Status: HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
With WebBug: HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 Nov 2013 15:55:14 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
Last-Modified: Thu, 31 Jan 2013 17:05:48 GMT
ETag: “3425d2-6f-4d498a366a48f”
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

Via GET: HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 Nov 2013 15:55:52 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
Last-Modified: Thu, 31 Jan 2013 17:05:48 GMT
ETag: “3425d2-6f-4d498a366a48f”
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 111
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html (Excessive header info given out to the world and potential attackers)

-> http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=74f2da54c0e85284a5543e75e40dc3dbabdd3076

polonus

Norton says untested.
AVG gives clean.
Sucuri gives an outdated WordPress version: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/scanner/?scan=http%3A%2F%2Fmerisk.net%2F
Zulu gives 100% MALICIOUS NOW: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/37239e70af21351493d02dc55533a824-1384098395

Im getting an internal server error when i try to open it in a VM.

Same here in Malzilla:

HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error Date: Sun, 10 Nov 2013 16:44:56 GMT Server: Apache/2.2.23 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.23 OpenSSL/1.0.0-fips mod_auth_passthrough/2.1 mod_bwlimited/1.4 FrontPage/5.0.2.2635F X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.11
vulnerable to SSL Session Disclosure Vulnerability & SQL vulnerability with injection type Integer?! and who knows what more. So site possibly been compromised.

polonus