Bigger website on CloudFlare with outdated CMS - malware downloads

See: https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/https/www.fasttracklegal.com
PHP version proliferation, missing security headers.
Outdated Word Press version.
Suspicion for IP - https://maltiverse.com/ip/172.67.223.120
Particular malware downloads listed: https://maltiverse.com/search;query=fasttracklegal.com;page=1;sort=creation_time_desc
random example as such: https://maltiverse.com/url/131adc8b091ddae67842065614a663af6dc7b42fceb3bef55841667b8639a578

polonus

https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/8ddaf6d519fef447775afaeb21109be94d963c3bbe79eeb04fc706fa732846e6/detection

Sometimes a website need not be malicious per se, but could hold quite some particular vulnerabilities,
that easily could be exploited.
Or another website is performing unethical third party tracking, that will be blocked by adblockers but is not flagged by av.

Look at this random example. Visiting this site: hxtps://www.aizhan.com/ I immedeately get a Punkspider extension alert for 11 XSS vulnerabilities on that particular website. Confirmed here by retire.js:

jquery 1.9.1.min Found in -https://statics.aizhan.com/js/jquery-1.9.1.min.js _____Vulnerability info: Medium 2432 3rd party CORS request may execute CVE-2015-9251 Medium CVE-2015-9251 11974 parseHTML() executes scripts in event handlers Medium CVE-2019-11358 jQuery before 3.4.0, as used in Drupal, Backdrop CMS, and other products, mishandles jQuery.extend(true, {}, ...) because of Object.prototype pollution 123 [b][i]Medium CVE-2020-11022 Regex in its jQuery.htmlPrefilter sometimes may introduce XSS Medium CVE-2020-11023 Regex in its jQuery.htmlPrefilter sometimes may introduce XSS[/i][/b]
Additionally this should be blocked as a redirect to -https://cpro.baidu.com/cpro/ui/uijs.php where uMatrix will block it instantly, but we will get no av-vendor alerts for it. Re: https://www.virustotal.com/gui/url/94d4ba3cd9d2f946ef4760ac68fb4025128dbcbd018e6e97f11dfe74d95b3a32?nocache=1

The website infrastructure could often be defined as being a swamp,
and you never could know where the malware alligator will strike next.

polonus