Blacklisted and compromised site.

Site is vulnerable and likely compromised because of outdated CMS: Web application details:
Application: Joomla! 1.5 - Open Source Content Management - http://www.joomla.org

Web application version:
Joomla Version 1.5.18 - 1.5.26 for: htxp://itaaconference.com/media/system/js/caption.js
Joomla Version 1.5.18 to 1.5.26 for: htxp://itaaconference.com/language/en-GB/en-GB.ini
Joomla version outdated: Upgrade required.
See also: WhatWeb info → htxp://ITAACONFERENCE.COM [200] MetaGenerator[Joomla! 1.5 - Open Source Content Management],
HTTPServer[Apache],
Google-Analytics [UA-12882115-5],
Apache, IP[92.61.146.232],
JQuery, OpenGraphProtocol[website][197338706997999],
Joomla[1.5],
Cookies[949baf207dd1f20e713cb9ef7a2902bb],
Title[2012::ITAA Conference- Chennai],
Country[GERMANY][DE] other technologies used, see: http://builtwith.com/itaaconference.com
blacklisted here: http://builtwith.com/itaaconference.com
PHISH up at IP:
Up(nil): 92.61.146.232 to 92.61.146.232 bin-fr dot com htxp://bin-fr.com/PayPal.Fr/www.PayPal.fr/fr/cgi-bin/webscr/cmd=_login-run&dispatch=5885d80a13c0db1f1ff80d546411d7f823b5265b6559fc2aae010bfb00cf3c64/

pol

Quttera’s also finds it malicious here:
/templates/yoububble/src/mouseover.js → -> http://jsunpack.jeek.org/?report=43b40ed749df475a032bfcdd4479935fb94d1fd9
Severity: Malicious
Reason: Detected known malicious content.
Details: Threat detected according to previously retrieved information
File size[byte]: 1531
File type: INI
MD5: B3B54853ECE01DC1B354BD36E6575786
Scan duration[sec]: 0.001000
Also flagged here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=339765

pol