Blacklisted domain in code! Avast detects: JS:Agent-LQ [Trj]

See: http://killmalware.com/drnoob.com/#
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/url/a1d71795e704dc5adb31d7831acc785fbc8681bee6c3d799fdcbae2559b38320/analysis/1419867555/
Blacklisted by Quttera, Yandex and Google Safebrowsing: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=drnoob.com
Known javascript malware. Details: http://sucuri.net/malware/malware-entry-mwiframehd203?v46
See: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/83.137.194.88/information/
Threat code: htxp://share.auditory.ru/2009/Nikita.Dubrovin/ioquake3/index.shtml
http://www.sosvirus.net/20089dd-vbs-crypted-vbs-downloader-cjz-t88946.html

polonus

The hack wrought here: http://www.com-property.com/forum-v4/forum/5-component-bug-reporting/172-got-hacked.html
resulting in error message “Parse error: syntax error, unexpected T_STRING in /home/etc/etc”
Verdict hacked: https://wordpress.org/support/topic/parse-error-syntax-error-unexpected-t_string-13
Interesting write up: http://ottodestruct.com/blog/2009/hacked-wordpress-backdoors/ link author Otto aka Samuel Wood.

polonus