Blacklisted...malware or not?

nobrain.dk

SECURI SAYS:

http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/images/warn2.png

web site: nobrain.dk
status: Site blacklisted, malware not identified
web trust: Site blacklisted.

security report (Site blacklisted):
Blacklisted: Yes
Malware: No
Malicious javascript: No
Malicious iFrames: No
Drive-By Downloads: No
Anomaly detection: No
IE-only attacks: No
Suspicious redirections: No
Spam: No

List of URLS scanned

nobrain.dk
mail/

Site is malcious:
The malware residing there is known as JS/BadJoke.A
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=13355
Most av detect it: http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=f4edb602d2cd677c85a35d5fbe940cc5e526b87ffb4f88a57177279563966406-1324312482
It can also be found here: http://urlquery.net/queued.php?id=13356
Not malware as malware that is damaging to your computer, but it may be upsetting you if you are being confronted with it for the first time.

Programs classified as Hoax do not directly inflict any damage on the victim computer. They do send messages saying that damage has been done or will be done, or warn the user of a threat that does not actually exist. These “bad jokes” include programs that frighten users with messages about reformatting their disk (although no formatting is actually taking place), and display messages typical of viruses, etc. depending on the program author’s “sense of humor”.
quote link Kaspersky Securelist description Sometimes bad joke or scare images are flagged by av, like DrWeb av, because viewing it could seriously upset users and could even lead to serious illness (heart attack),

polonus

http://www.virustotal.com/file-scan/report.html?id=f4edb602d2cd677c85a35d5fbe940cc5e526b87ffb4f88a57177279563966406-1324312482

Thanks for the confirmation polonus!