See: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ak-promotion.de
See: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=http%3A%2F%2Fak-promotion.de&hl=en
and http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1403123062314
See attached image
See: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/ak-promotion.de
See: http://www.google.com/safebrowsing/diagnostic?site=http%3A%2F%2Fak-promotion.de&hl=en
and http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1403123062314
See attached image
This one has been taken offline because of this report: http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/dikesalerno.it
Site fell victim to this attack GET /includes/class.pop.php HTTP/1.1
Host: vidintex dot com
Read about PHP Object Injection here:
https://www.owasp.org/index.php/PHP_Object_Injection
See: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1403126588808
link article author = Egidio Romano
Here they have never ever even heard of any infestations there: http://www.statscrop.com/www/dikesalerno.it
(statscrop is an unreliable web rep site)
See attached
pol
The hoster of the first website is actually from here in Germany ![]()
site is alive http://www.downforeveryoneorjustme.com/http://www.dikesalerno.it/
VirusTotal - fresh and alive malware
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/f15c7fe8ee31172ceb28878ca860697962c50ec27040dc7d6edebba47a3ee275/analysis/1403127841/
killmalware http://killmalware.com/www.dikesalerno.it/
Thanks, Pondus, for revealing the fact that we were being protected,
while that malcode was spreading from there.
Seems the (bad?) hoster is spreading more “goodies” from that same IP: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1403040341993 (malicious Javascript)
and a Sality variant flagged here: http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1402200424909
IP, 62.149.128.151 , could be a likely candidate for a general IP block → https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/62.149.128.151/information/
WOT blocks the IP for me and that is good: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/62.149.128.151?utm_source=addon&utm_content=rw-viewsc
Damian
Another one: See: http://killmalware.com/danestani.com/# HTML code contains blacklisted domain: wXw.forum.niksalehi.com (Questionable is this report - htxp://www.scamadviser.com/is-forum.niksalehi.com-safe.html)
Flagged only as blacklisted here: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/www.danestani.com
Given the all clear here: http://app.webinspector.com/public/reports/22651883?cache=true
Given clean by DrWeb’s: Checking: htxp://www.danestani.com
Engine version: 7.0.9.4080
Total virus-finding records: 5329733
File size: 340 bytes
File MD5: aa658211c46231bbc2a072bf3d23d7fa
htxp://www.danestani.com - archive JS-HTML
htxp://www.danestani.com/JSTAG_1[8f][45] - Ok
htxp://www.danestani.com/JSTag_2[94][40] - Ok
htxp://www.danestani.com - Ok
pol