Blacklisted website with iFrame destination also blocked...

See: http://killmalware.com/xromoy3.chat.ru/#
iframes
Any iframes? Yes there are. show.

Just a note, social media buttons often show up here. * Is blocked because it is on Malware Domain List. See: http://malware-traffic-analysis.net/2014/06/01/index.html Reported by me earlier here: https://forum.avast.com/index.php?topic=150154.10;imode

Detected thrice: https://www.virustotal.com/en/url/059199f61b04ea8a4cf5c9c698d4418c7b0ef35cf402431a3df20224b3569047/analysis/

832 appearance(s) in spam e-mail or spam post urls

Consider: https://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1453528289478

Bad web rep: https://www.mywot.com/en/scorecard/xromoy3.chat.ru?utm_source=addon&utm_content=rw-viewsc

polonus

There is more insecurity here: System Details:
Running on: nginx/0.7.67
Outdated Web Server Nginx Found: nginx/0.7.67
Known javascript malware. Details: http://labs.sucuri.net/db/malware/mwjs-iframe-injected691?v13

7 suspicious files detected by Quttera’s: http://quttera.com/detailed_report/xromoy3.chat.ru
Various blacklistings like this one here:https://yandex.com/infected?l10n=en&url=xromoy3.chat.ru

pol