Blocked from a site

Is there anyway that i can get around this without turning avast off? The site i want to get on is myvibelv.com it is only a online radio station so don’t know why it’s blocking me.

don't know why it's blocking me.
Well, what does avast say?

VirusTotal
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/url/7b79768bcdf701e9c3ebccdd1c9aee24f66262ebf20d79b5d196d1cb13d4a822/analysis/1410031420/

Sucuri report http://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/myvibelv.com infected with SEO:spam

So is there a way round getting on it without turning avast off?

So you want to enter a infected site! … why did you install a security program?

The website owner have to get it cleaned

Well i have been using this site for years and have never got a virus or had any problems regarding the site

if u go to settings and then to antivirus… then scroll down and you will see “exclusions”
you can put this URL in a whitelist so avast will avoid it.

so he should enter a infected site… that is a good advice. ::slight_smile:

Well i have been using this site for years and have never got a virus or had any problems regarding the site
there is no safe site on the net ..... a website that is safe today, can be hacked tomorrow report it to the site owner so that they can clean it

Top 100 virus-infected websites exposed
http://www.smh.com.au/technology/technology-news/top-100-virusinfected-websites-exposed-20090820-erc8.html

http://www.darkreading.com/attacks-breaches/report-more-than-560000-websites-infected-in-q4/d/d-id/1132838

Javascript Check: Suspicious

guage=“javascript”> function dnnviewstate() { var a=0,m,v,t,z,x=new array(‘9091968376’,‘8887918192818786347374918784939277359287883421333333338896’,‘778787’,'94999

Included script check: Suspect - please check list for unknown includes

/cache/js-02e3d0c4d8bec4b2dd47d40976b16db0.php

Google Browser Diff.: Not identical

Google: 81489 bytes Firefox: 82213 bytes
Diff: 724 bytes

First difference:
e/css/css-d3f6bd10f0bd2761df931694c936dd53.php" type=“text/css” /><link rel=“stylesheet” href=“/components/com_foxcontact/css/css-08bebaaada95bc2c83b93b7b00215e21.php” type…

polonus

P.S. Site could be infested because of outdated website siftware:
Web application details:
Application: Joomla! - Open Source Content Management - http://www.joomla.org
Google Adsense installed: ca-pub-1303274392893368
Running cPanel 11.38.2.23: myvibelv.com:2082

Web application version:
Joomla Version 2.5.9 for: htxp://myvibelv.com/media/media/js/mediamanager.js backported vulnerable.
Joomla Version 2.5.10 for: htxp://myvibelv.com/language/en-GB/en-GB.ini
Joomla version outdated: Upgrade required.
cPanel version 11.38.2.23 outdated: Upgrade required.
Outdated Joomla Found: Joomla under 2.5.20 or 3.3
Outdated cPanel Found: cPanel 11.38.2.23

D