This seems to be happening to a lot of us.
My site: http://thecraftchop.com
reported problems: HTML:Script-inf
both virustotal and sucuri state it is clean
This seems to be happening to a lot of us.
My site: http://thecraftchop.com
reported problems: HTML:Script-inf
both virustotal and sucuri state it is clean
both virustotal and sucuri state it is cleanVirustotal does not scan sites for infections ... It is a blacklist check
If you want VT to scan it, you need to upload the html code
https://www.virustotal.com/nb/file/69b8b5a6aa1a86c1ab5e268d467a0390c3cc3d86490015427dcb94fc49f46dc9/analysis/1452649244/
quttera say supicious http://quttera.com/detailed_report/thecraftchop.com
quttera blog http://quttera.blogspot.no/search?q=hidden+iframe
OK so how do I find it - fix it?
have notifed somone from avast, check back tomorrow for info
Hi,
Please refrain from using scripts from socialbuttonmaker.com - this is what Avast is complaining about ![]()
I wanted to thank you for your information. It fixed my problem.
Nice to hear that 8)