system
August 7, 2013, 5:33am
1
Hello
I have 2 websites that are being blocked by Avast.
They are:
www.amelhor.com
www.grupostreaming.com
I checked the 2 sites and they are not normal. I checked all the files and scripts and not in anything harmful.
I ask your help. The evaluation of the technical staff and adequate information of what to do. I want to remind you that the site www.amelhor.com only have 2 files, one index and an image.
I await urgent reply for solution
Pondus
August 7, 2013, 6:22am
2
what does avast say? … attach screenshot of the avast warning popups
system
August 7, 2013, 3:59pm
3
Follow the attached image of the alert that appears when access one of the sites, noting that the same message appears for 2 sites.
Pondus
August 7, 2013, 4:47pm
4
You can report a possible FP here: http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php
you may add a link to this topic in case they reply
system
August 7, 2013, 5:17pm
5
I just tell the form that gave me the link.
I thank you and I will wait for the response from the avast.
Thank you.
Maybe you should update to Avast Version 8, when possible.
system
August 8, 2013, 7:10am
7
Still no response from the avast team on the lock of my 2 sites.
I’ve told you is false positive, but I returned.
Very, very slow support.
Support OK, but site still has issues: http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/amelhor.com/
and http://www.avgthreatlabs.com/website-safety-reports/domain/grupostreaming.com/
System info given to the world and attackers alike: Running on: Apache/2.2.24
System info: (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.24 OpenSSL/0.9.8e-fips-rhel5 mod_bwlimited/1.4 PHP/5.3.26 mod_perl/2.0.6 Perl/v5.8.8
See for malware on IP: http://support.clean-mx.de/clean-mx/viruses?id=9443275 (status malware long overdue 4261 hrs and counting!
So you should contact hoster to close down this JS/iFrame.ZB.1 for that domain on same IP,
polonus
system
September 20, 2013, 2:54am
9
I’m not finding this file you say this with malware. Please show me which file is specifically.
I look.
Att
Márcio Souza
I do not see any alerts from avast on your site
was fixed in VPS update 130922-1.
system
September 23, 2013, 8:42pm
13
My 2 websites that posted here were released by avast. Thank you!
I have a list of my other sites that are blocked in the same way that the other two were.
How to unlock them?
system
September 23, 2013, 9:34pm
15
Ok Thanks I’ll do that now. Send the list of all my other domains that are blocked around 35 sites.
Thank you.