Hi,
website fortes.cz was blocked due to injection of PHP code.
We had solved the problem but the site is still being blocked by Avast.
Can you check that, please?
Thank you
Regards
Martin Sukany
Dactyl Group
www.dactylgroup.cz
Hi,
website fortes.cz was blocked due to injection of PHP code.
We had solved the problem but the site is still being blocked by Avast.
Can you check that, please?
Thank you
Regards
Martin Sukany
Dactyl Group
www.dactylgroup.cz
Change the link to the site.
We do not want users of this webboard to visit malicious websites.
JavaScript infection/problems :
http://retire.insecurity.today/#!/scan/b8bd459bbfe9e044770d0cd13b50d1c228cd306312fd513be1d1b6f2f1c162a8
http://www.web-malware-removal.com/website-malware-virus-scanner/
https://sitecheck.sucuri.net/results/fortes.cz
http://quttera.com/detailed_report/fortes.cz
IDS alerts :
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1451915403191
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=1451915433429
Blacklisted IP :
http://multirbl.valli.org/lookup/77.93.201.230.html
SSL/TLS problems :
https://www.ssllabs.com/ssltest/analyze.html?d=fortes.cz&ignoreMismatch=on&latest
The detection/block by avast and others is correct.
You will need to remove the infection before the site will be allowed again.
Hi Martin,
The website still contains malicious code. You can find more information here: https://blog.sucuri.net/2015/11/jquery-min-php-malware-affects-thousands-of-websites.html