Blocked Website https://www.tes.com/

cannot access this website either with firefox or ie see screen shot

Avast blocks site as infested with malware. Indeed there is weird code injected by -js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-686.min.js
That’s why there is a custom errors:Fail and 4 warnings here: https://asafaweb.com/Scan?Url=www.tes.com
See code without alert → -http://llse.net/www.tes.com
Script may be OK: This is a script for New Relic Browser monitoring. It is necessary for getting Browser data. If you would like to uninstall Browser monitoring, you can follow the instructions here:

https://docs.newrelic.com/docs/browser/new-relic-browser/installation-configuration/deleting-apps-new-relic-browser34

You can find out more about the scripts involved in Browser monitoring here:

https://docs.newrelic.com/docs/browser/new-relic-browser/installation-configuration/adding-apps-new-relic-browser#copy-paste-app19 info credits Aleeious.
This was blocked from loading: uMatrix has prevented the following page from loading:
-http://bam.nr-data.net/

See redirections here: http://zulu.zscaler.com/submission/show/91d525b43c79bd86b1f6f27b555ac5b4-1441020136
→ http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=https://duqxiy1o2cbw6.cloudfront.net

polonus