Blocking a Website

After I purchased and installed Avast - program version 2015.10.2.2219 I am unable to access a webpage that I have been going to for years, http://www.jigzone.com. Unfortunately my mother installed Avast at the same and she is unable to access it either. I don’t know what to do, I don’t know where to go, and AVAST doesn’t have a contact page. I paid for this program but if I cannot get this resolved then I will have to take the loss and delete it from my computer. Any suggestions would be appreciated.

Hi littlehouseonwheels,

It is not only Avast that blocks this site as it finds it malicious, also the security experts at Sucuri’s flag it:
Website is likelly compromised and also comes blacklisted: https://www.virustotal.com/nl/ip-address/67.192.122.99/information/

polonus

Thank You so much for your answer. It will be avoided. :slight_smile:

Now to calm my mother down.