Why Avast blocks My sites for users of a web?
hxxp://www.l2lorien.ru
How can i fix it?
Why Avast blocks My sites for users of a web?
hxxp://www.l2lorien.ru
How can i fix it?
First, please change http to hXXp to avoid accidental clicks.
Where the orange bar is, to the right and down of your post, you’ll see a ‘Modify’ button.
We need more basic info.
What is avast! alerting? (Example: URL:Mal)
urlQuery - suspicious
http://urlquery.net/report.php?id=15071
Clean report from - VT / Unmask parasites / URLVoid / Sucuri / Wepawet
Report False Positive here
http://www.avast.com/en-eu/contact-form.php?loadStyles
I’m sorry but I can not give more information as the users who contacted me was a game mode is enabled
It is a Lineage2 site,isn’t it?I used to play btw ;D .My guess?Well,99% server’s patches are detected as malware,so your site contains your patch which may be malicious.
why my site was in the category of suspicious? He recently opened and no viruses, I did not distribute
Hi Donovansrb10,
The avast netshield block could come from this - http://amada.abuse.ch/palevotracker.php?ipaddress=91.211.117.174
Nothing here - https://new.virustotal.com/url/4d9cab46d4ef047c3d50cdeccdba21b35bb224ab9c62cbb83e2c2cab8f3c23d8/analysis/1325973506/
Also see - http://vscan.urlvoid.com/analysis/c328cddbb59200f732fe07a1a2c0138f/d3d3LWwybG9yaWVuLXJ1/
polonus
Was your site hacked in the past?
Look at Polonus’ links, they hold valuable information to why your site was blocked.
No, the site opened recently and has not yet contain any pictures except for what, timer, and a few pages, or any files for download site does not yet have
Report False Positive here
http://www.avast.com/en-eu/contact-form.php?loadStyles
ready