Hello,
about 2 month ago, a friend’s blog has been hacked : http://asimpiestos.blogspot.com/ the site is redirecting to another location and avast message pops up warning about virus.
How can this be solved?
Thanks a lot in advance!
Hello,
about 2 month ago, a friend’s blog has been hacked : http://asimpiestos.blogspot.com/ the site is redirecting to another location and avast message pops up warning about virus.
How can this be solved?
Thanks a lot in advance!
Site is given clean now.
//** Is your rel canonical tag pointing to another domain?
Qutterea has some suspicion towards:
Potentially Suspicious files: 4
…ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.3.2/jquery.min.js
File size[byte]: 57254
Threat type: Potentially Suspicious
Details: JavaScript emulation took too much time.
Reason: Execution timeout reached in operation block-of-code. Timeout 120 seconds.
MD5: BB381E2D19D8EACE86B34D20759491A5
Scan duration[sec]: 121.045000
all-include.js
File size[byte]: 610606
Threat type: Potentially Suspicious
Details: Detected hidden reference to external web resource.
Reason: Detected generation of hidden DOM element [iframe].
MD5: 5619F74AAA420647DBB89D42A9B5D4B2
Scan duration[sec]: 8.741000
www.blogger.com/blogger.g?blogID=7937419263200499803
File size[byte]: 80620
Threat type: Potentially Suspicious
Details: Detected hidden reference to external web resource.
Reason: Detected generation of hidden DOM element [iframe].
MD5: 4D60C1DA321FC4BA0D7F2E54669FE692
Scan duration[sec]: 0.178000
index
File size[byte]: 4294967295
Threat type: Potentially Suspicious
Details: Detected unconditional redirection to external web resource.
Reason: Detected HTTP redirection to http://asimpiestos.blogspot.co.uk/.
MD5: 00000000000000000000000000000000
Scan duration[sec]: 0.001000
polonus
Thanks for the quick reply,
i visited again the blog and still the warning message appears. I asked couple of friends to visit the site from their computers, same thing. Also my Anti-Malware shows a thread blocking message.
Avast info:
http://i48.tinypic.com/2nk54ja.jpg
More details:
http://i45.tinypic.com/zsr4gz.jpg
Malware-Bytes:
http://i47.tinypic.com/35d0nis.jpg
WHat should we do?
this means that the url is on a block list…
if you mean thisbis wrong, you can report false positives here.
http://www.avast.com/contact-form.php?
the malwarebytes block you must report in malwarebytes forum
http://forums.malwarebytes.org/index.php?s=095a09dcbe144156f268940879577fe5&showforum=42